Curtis Bedwell

Director of Policy

Amanda Carling

CEO

Michael Conlin

Manager, Education and Initiatives

Courtney Daws

Provincial Director of Legal Aid Services

Cedar W. Dodd

Provincial Director of Indigenous Justice Centres

Wesley Edwards

Director, IT

Sam Ens

Provincial Manager, Diversion & Early Intervention

Cassandra Gouschuk

Provincial Manager, Women & Child Protection

Christianne Kearns

Provincial Director of Community Based Healing

Chantelle Locke

Regional Human Resources Manager

Natalie Martin

Director of Communications

Tracy Mooney

Regional HR Manager

Jeff Shidei

Staff Lawyer, Prince George Indigenous Justice Centre

Anisa White

Provincial Director, Gladue Services Department

Delaine Zwiek

Provincial Director for Policing, Oversight and Accountability

Dr. Judith Sayers (Cloy-e-iis)

Director for BCFNJC and the BCFNJC Lead on Policing, Oversight and Accountability(Bundle F). She was jointly appointed by the First Nations Leadership Council.

Kory Wilson (Puglid)

Chair of the BC First Nations Justice Council and the BCFNJC Lead on Indigenous Women’s Justice Plan, Youth & Education (Bundle D). She was jointly appointed by the First Nations Leadership Council.

Chief Lydia Hwitsum (Xtli’li’ye)

Director and Alternate Chair for Indigenous Women’s Justice Plan, Youth & Education (Bundle D) and Diversion, Corrections, Community-Based Justice Programming (Bundle G). She was appointed by the First Nations Summit.

Andrea Hilland, KC

Director for BCFNJC and the BCFNJC Lead on Gladue Services (Bundle C). She was jointly appointed by the FNLC.

Clifford White (Nees Ma’Outa)

Director for BCFNJC and the BCFNJC Lead on First Nations Courts and DRIPA Compliance (Bundle G). He was appointed by the BC Assembly of First Nations.

Boyd Peters (Xoyet thet)

Director for BCFNJC and the BCFNJC Lead on Indigenous Justice Centres & Knowledge Keepers Council (Bundle B)and Diversion, Corrections, Community-Based Justice Programming (Bundle G). He was appointed by the Union of BC Indian Chiefs.